City of Lemoore City of Lemoore City of Lemoore

Important Phone Numbers

POLICE DEPARTMENT Phone Numbers
Emergency 911
After Hours - Non-Emergency 924-5333
Front Desk/Animal Control/Community Service Officer 924-9574
24 Hour Crimeline/Graffiti Hotline 924-6782
FIRE DEPARTMENT
Emergency 911
Fire Administration 924-6797
HIGHWAY PATROL
Emergency 911
Hanford Office 582-0231
Highway Conditions 800-427-7623
DRUG AND GANG TASK FORCES
Gang Task Force 582-3211 ext. 2991
Narcotics Task Force 582-2808
Kings County Secret Witness 584-7022
LEMOORE CITY SERVICES
Building Inspection 924-6730
Building Inspection Requests 924-6732
City Clerk 924-6700
City Manager's Office 924-6700
Community Development and Planning 924-6740
City Corporation Yard 924-6720
City Corporation Yard - After Hours 924-6777 ext 720
Finance 924-6710
Water Office 924-6715
Business License 924-6714
Fleet Maintenance 924-6777
Fleet Maintenance - After Hours 924-6777 ext 720
Lighting and Landscaping 924-6720
Parks 924-6720
Public Buildings 924-6720
Public Works 924-6735
Public Works - After Hours 924-6777 ext 735
Public Works - After Hours - Emergencies 584-9276
Recreation 924-6767
Refuse 924-6720
Refuse - After Hours 924-6777 ext 720
Sewer and Storm Drain 924-6788
Sewer and Storm Drain - After Hours 924-6777 ext 720
Sewer and Storm Drain - After Hours - Emergencies 584-9275
Streets 924-6720
Streets - After Hours 924-6777 ext 720
Streets - After Hours - Emergencies 584-9276
Water 924-6795
SOCIAL SECURITY
Social Security Information 800-772-1213
Hanford Office 582-3767
HEALTH CARE SERVICES
Kings County Health Department 584-1401
Poison Control 800-346-5922
IMMIGRANTS & REFUGEES
U.S. Immigration and Naturalization 800-755-0777
MENTAL HEALTH & CRISIS INTERVENTION
Kings County Mental Health Services 582-4411
MISSING CHILDREN & RUNAWAYS
California Missing Children 800-222-3463
California Youth Crisis Hotline (24-hour) 800-843-5200
National Center For Missing & Exploited Children 800-843-5678
National Runaway Hotline 800-231-6946